Your search results

$5,950,000
3500 Polo Drive
Gulf Stream, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10405033
7 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  6698 sqft

 | 

3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
  1 / 39  
3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 3500 Polo Drive, Gulf Stream, FL 33483

Property Description
Secluded behind privacy hedges, this Tropical Georgian-inspired waterfront estate offers understatedly elegant indoor/outdoor living in a gorgeous compound-like oasis with tree-framed pool terrace, 2-story guest house, and dock. The beautifully flowing interiors feature 3 wood-burning fireplaces. Adjoining the library/office, the capacious 1st-floor master suite has 2 baths. Chef's kitchen. New slate roof and impact-glass.The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. The information has been derived from architectural plans or county records. Buyer should verify all measurements. See Supplement

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6599000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,950,000
Current Price: $5,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 888.32
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 7689
SqFt - Living: 6698
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: NORTH ON AIA TO BANYON ROAD IN GULF STREAM, GO LEFT ON BANYON, WEST 2 BLKS.
Subdivision: POLO FIELDS 1
Legal Desc: PLAT NO 1 POLO FIELDS LT 5 BLK 3
Lot SqFt: 32885
Lot Dimensions: 160 x 190
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 50
Dock: yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4130
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 20434603030030050
Street #: 3500
Street Name: Polo
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS(cit
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 60221
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 X 36
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Traditional
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Piling
View: Canal; Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Garage Apartment; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage; Workshop
Parking: Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Intercom; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining-Florida; Formal
Roof: Slate
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Garage; Patio
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed, please do not consider this a solicitation. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2018 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25192519
Dining Room12141214
Kitchen17141714
Family Room21172117
Florida Room25142514
Master Bedroom21172117
Bedroom 217121712
Bedroom 317121712
Bedroom 418121812
Bedroom 518121812
Den19141914
Utility Room127127
Porch26122612
Patio157157

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 19th of February 2019 01:14 AM